Staff Directory

Filter Results
School
Department
BillAddy

Bill Addy

Vice Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 741-2653

StephanieAho

Stephanie Aho

Teacher
Fourth Grade
GinaAnderson

Gina Anderson

Special Education
Special Education
MatthewAnderson

Matthew Anderson

Teacher
MurrayAnderson

Murray Anderson

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-8796

SamanthaAndrews

Samantha Andrews

Teacher
Third Grade
JadeAndrie

Jade Andrie

Teacher
StacyL.

Stacy L. Aune

Curriculum Instruction and Integration
Technology
CodyBaker

Cody Baker

Teacher
JeannineBauman

Jeannine Bauman

Teacher
ShannonBaumann

Shannon Baumann

Teacher
Kindergarten
NatalieBelt

Natalie Belt

DanBerry

Dan Berry

BethBittmann

Beth Bittmann

ElisaBoe

Elisa Boe

Teacher
PaulBrainard

Paul Brainard

Teacher
AmandaBrunfelt

Amanda Brunfelt

Teacher
BillBryson

Bill Bryson III

Technology Director
Technology
More Info

Work: 218-742-3989

Cell: 218-410-3180

GinaBurress

Gina Burress

Assessment Coordinator
Curriculum/Testing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3903

KevinBurritt

Kevin Burritt

Teacher
SamanthaCaddy

Samantha Caddy

Technology
More Info
TroyCaddy

Troy Caddy

Curriculum Coordinator More Info
BryanCarey

Bryan Carey

Teacher
CindyCarey

Cindy Carey

Secretary More Info

Work: 218-742-3906

RebeccaCarey

Rebecca Carey

Teacher
DominicCasareto

Dominic Casareto

Teacher
Physical Education
ChristopherChad

Christopher Chad

Teacher
SamanthaChad

Samantha Chad, LPN

Nursing
More Info

Work: 218-744-7776

KimmyChristenson

Kimmy Christenson

Secretary More Info
IsaacChristiansen

Isaac Christiansen

Teacher
JillClennon

Jill Clennon

Teacher
KaylaCochems

Kayla Cochems

Teacher
First Grade
ElizabethCollins

Elizabeth Collins

Teacher
Music
LiamConger

Liam Conger

Teacher
TonyaConstantine

Tonya Constantine

Assistant Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3912

GaryCornell

Gary Cornell

Teacher
EdCremers

Ed Cremers

Teacher
Sixth Grade
KathiCroft

Kathi Croft

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3801

DeborahCuster

Deborah Custer

Teacher
DeronDavidson

Deron Davidson

Teacher
First Grade
HannahDavidson-Teff

Hannah Davidson-Teff

Teacher
Kindergarten
RebekaDeedrick

Rebeka Deedrick

Teacher
EllenEbben

Ellen Ebben

Teacher
JamesEichholz

James Eichholz

Teacher
RobertEllefson

Robert Ellefson

Teacher
SusanEllefson

Susan Ellefson

Teacher
MistyElliott

Misty Elliott, LSN, PHN, RN

District Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3918

LindsayEngel

Lindsay Engel

Teacher
Fifth Grade
TammyErven

Tammy Erven

Special Education
Special Education
AmandaFaulkner

Amanda Faulkner

Teacher
Fifth Grade
TaraFierke-Kleppe

Tara Fierke-Kleppe

Gr. 5-8 Counselor/District Assessment Coordinator
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7775

ReidaForsman

Reida Forsman

Teacher
GregoryFoster

Gregory Foster

Teacher
StacieLamppa

Stacie Lamppa

Administrative Assistant
Office of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3900

Dr.Noel

Dr. Noel Schmidt

Superintendent
AdministrationOffice of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3901

PamFrazee

Pam Frazee, RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3821

EvanFriedlieb

Evan Friedlieb

JaceFriedlieb

Jace Friedlieb

Teacher
Special Education
DonaldGalloway

Donald Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
JoshuaGibson

Joshua Gibson

Teacher
AugustGolloway

August Golloway

Special Education
Special Education
More Info
StevenGolobich

Steven Golobich

Teacher
ToddGriepentrog

Todd Griepentrog

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7773

JosephGrigal

Joseph Grigal

JohnGritzmacher

John Gritzmacher

Teacher
HeatherGulbranson

Heather Gulbranson

Teacher
Third Grade
BrianHake

Brian Hake

Teacher
TriciaHarsila

Tricia Harsila

Secretary
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3910

JennaHautamaki

Jenna Hautamaki

Teacher
EmilyHeitke

Emily Heitke

Gifted & Enrichment Teacher
KayleeHennen

Kaylee Hennen

LeeAnnHerrmann

LeeAnn Herrmann

Teacher
KristyHill

Kristy Hill

Teacher
RobertHinrichs

Robert Hinrichs

LaurieHipple-Jam

Laurie Hipple-Jam

MikeHoche

Mike Hoche

Network Administrator
Technology
More Info

Work: 218-742-3983

KerryHutchings

Kerry Hutchings

Secretary More Info

Work: 218-742-3915

LoriIsmil

Lori Ismil

Teacher
DanJohnson

Dan Johnson

Principal
Administration
More Info

Cell: (218) 742-3943

LauraJohnson

Laura Johnson, RN

Nursing
More Info

Work: 218-742-3918

ElysaKemen

Elysa Kemen

Teacher
Fifth Grade
KathyKemen

Kathy Kemen

Teacher
AngelaKemp

Angela Kemp

KellyKennedy

Kelly Kennedy

Teacher
SharonKeute

Sharon Keute

Teacher
MicheleKeyport

Michele Keyport

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 742-3907

AmberKing

Amber King

Teacher
JenessaKnuti-Greenly

Jenessa Knuti-Greenly

Teacher
JessicaKortekaas

Jessica Kortekaas

Teacher
DawnKoski

Dawn Koski

Teacher
MichaelKowalski

Michael Kowalski

Teacher
TerriKowalski

Terri Kowalski

Teacher
MatthewKrage

Matthew Krage

Teacher
JessicaKralich

Jessica Kralich

DarrenKramer

Darren Kramer

Technology and Curriculum Integration
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3984

AimeeKrebs

Aimee Krebs

Teacher
DavidKunz

David Kunz

Teacher
LaurieKuoppala

Laurie Kuoppala

AltheaKure

Althea Kure

Teacher
ShanonKush

Shanon Kush

ECFE Director More Info

Work: (218) 742-3805

LoriLalonde

Lori Lalonde

Teacher
StacyLandwer

Stacy Landwer

Teacher
CatherineLarson

Catherine Larson

Teacher
PaulaLarson

Paula Larson

Counselor, Gr. 7-9
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3908

BrandiLautigar

Brandi Lautigar

Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 750-7254

MelissaLautigar

Melissa Lautigar

Teacher
KyleLawrence

Kyle Lawrence

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JackieLeBeque

Jackie LeBeque

Teacher
Sixth Grade
KarleneLeseman

Karlene Leseman

Teacher
DominiqueLittle

Dominique Little

Teacher
Fourth Grade
EliLittle

Eli Little

Teacher
Fifth Grade
GayeLossing

Gaye Lossing

Teacher
StephanieLutzka

Stephanie Lutzka

Teacher
PaulaMadden

Paula Madden

AnnieMarcella

Annie Marcella

Teacher
Second Grade
StevenMarcella

Steven Marcella

Teacher
BradMatuszak

Brad Matuszak

Teacher
LynnMauston

Lynn Mauston

Teacher
Third Grade
LaurenMcDonald

Lauren McDonald

CierraMeier

Cierra Meier

Database Specialist
Technology
More Info

Work: 218-742-3986

DebraMeissnerDevries

Debra MeissnerDevries

ELL/Title ITeacher
DanielMelby

Daniel Melby

Teacher
OrlendMenze

Orlend Menze

Industrial Technology
BrandonMiller

Brandon Miller

Counselor - Roosevelt
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3946

KristenMoore

Kristen Moore

Teacher
AmandaMorley

Amanda Morley

Teacher
Fourth Grade
MaryMusich

Mary Musich

Teacher
Third Grade
ByronNegen

Byron Negen

Teacher
Sixth Grade
JodyNegen

Jody Negen

Teacher
JasonNess

Jason Ness

Network Administrator
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7734

AnthonyNorland

Anthony Norland

Teacher
JillOja

Jill Oja

Counselor, Gr. 10-12
Counseling Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3948

KatiOrso

Kati Orso

Teacher
Second Grade
SusanOstman

Susan Ostman

SamanthaPapenfussKrage

Samantha PapenfussKrage

Teacher
BriannePellinen

Brianne Pellinen

Teacher
LisaPerkovich

Lisa Perkovich

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3916

PattyPervenanze

Patty Pervenanze

Secretary More Info

Work: 218-742-3944

TaraPeshel

Tara Peshel

Teacher
CarolPeterson

Carol Peterson

RTI - Math Teacher
CarolynPeterson

Carolyn Peterson

Teacher
First Grade
EmmaPeterson

Emma Peterson, RN

Nurse
Nursing
More Info

Work: 218-742-3918

KatiePeterson

Katie Peterson, RN

Nursing
More Info

Work: 218-744-7711

CharlesPillsbury

Charles Pillsbury

Counselor, Gr. 9-12
Counseling Office
More Info

Cell: (218) 744-7708

JessicaPinner

Jessica Pinner

Teacher
Special Education
KimberlyPlesha

Kimberly Plesha

Teacher
Special Education
CaraPond

Cara Pond

Special Education Coordinator
Special Education
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3909

TomProsen

Tom Prosen

Field Technician
Technology
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7735

NicholeReid

Nichole Reid

Teacher
Second Grade
DavidRengo

David Rengo

TimRiordan

Tim Riordan

Alternate Clerk
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5524

WayneRoberts

Wayne Roberts

Teacher
KortneyRosati

Kortney Rosati

Teacher
LisaRudstrom

Lisa Rudstrom

Teacher
JulieSandstede

Julie Sandstede

Teacher
DawSavela

Daw Savela

Teacher
AubreeSchiller

Aubree Schiller

Special Education
MichelleSchriber

Michelle Schriber

Teacher
MeggieSchroeder

Meggie Schroeder

Teacher
Second Grade
JoJoScott

JoJo Scott

Activities & Community Education Director
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7712

CrystalScuffy

Crystal Scuffy

Special Education
KathySeppala

Kathy Seppala

Teacher
Kindergarten
MathewSjoberg

Mathew Sjoberg

Treasurer
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-2178

BrianSkadsem

Brian Skadsem

Teacher
TaylorSkoglund

Taylor Skoglund

Teacher
Physical Education
JodiSmith

Jodi Smith

Teacher
Third Grade
PollyannSorcan

Pollyann Sorcan

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 929-1226

BethSpelts

Beth Spelts

Interventionist
WillieSpelts

Willie Spelts

Director of Human Resources and Fundraising & Grants
Administration
More Info
NinaSporich

Nina Sporich

Teacher
Second Grade
BobbieSpry

Bobbie Spry

Teacher
Fifth Grade
SheenaStefanich

Sheena Stefanich

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3802

TimothyStrasser

Timothy Strasser

Teacher
MatracStreier

Matrac Streier

Teacher
SeanStreier

Sean Streier

ElizabethSuihkonen

Elizabeth Suihkonen

Teacher
StaceySundquist

Stacey Sundquist

Chair
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218)290-2279

KevinSzumal

Kevin Szumal

Teacher
SheilaTakanen

Sheila Takanen

Teacher
TomTammaro

Tom Tammaro

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 248-9001

LauraTassoni

Laura Tassoni

Secretary More Info

Work: (218) 744-7706

JeffreyTeasck

Jeffrey Teasck

Teacher
Third Grade
EdwardThompson

Edward Thompson

Teacher
NicholasThompson

Nicholas Thompson

Teacher
SarahThyen

Sarah Thyen

Teacher
Fourth Grade
AnnTieberg

Ann Tieberg

Teacher
First Grade
AndrewTikkanen

Andrew Tikkanen

Teacher
AshleyTikkanen

Ashley Tikkanen

Teacher
Fourth Grade
DeborahTikkanen

Deborah Tikkanen

Teacher
AnitaTyminski

Anita Tyminski

Teacher
Kindergarten
MichelleUfford

Michelle Ufford

School-Business Coordinator More Info

Work: (218) 780-5345

ToddUfford

Todd Ufford

Teacher
JohnUhan

John Uhan

Director
School Board
More Info

Cell: (218) 780-5195

KelliVoss

Kelli Voss

Teacher
First Grade
DonnaWalls

Donna Walls

Teacher
AbigailWarner

Abigail Warner

Teacher
CullenWarren

Cullen Warren

Teacher
Second Grade
CaleyWestin

Caley Westin

Teacher
First Grade
SheilaWilcox

Sheila Wilcox

Orchestra Teacher
Music
AngieWilliams

Angie Williams

Principal
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 744-7707

RickyWilson

Ricky Wilson

Teacher
AmandaWolfe

Amanda Wolfe

Teacher
KimberlyWolner

Kimberly Wolner

Teacher
PeightonWorlie

Peighton Worlie

Teacher
Fifth Grade
NicoleYoung

Nicole Young

Teacher
AmyZadnikar

Amy Zadnikar

Teacher
Fifth Grade
EmilyZeidler

Emily Zeidler

Teacher
Kindergarten
LeighZika

Leigh Zika

JanelleDolinsek

Janelle Dolinsek

Payroll/Benefits & Finance
Business Office
More Info

Work: 218-744-7705

DebbieWiirre

Debbie Wiirre

Human Resources
Office of the Superintendent
More Info

Work: 218-744-7700

StaceyBuatala

Stacey Buatala

Secretary More Info

Work: 218-744-7709

DeniseBerry

Denise Berry

Secretary More Info

Work: 218-744-7770

JoshLamppa

Josh Lamppa

Activities & Community Education Director
Administration
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3922

SpencerAune

Spencer Aune

Business Manager
Business Office
More Info

Work: 218-742-3941

BobVoss

Bob Voss

Transportation Director More Info

Work: (218) 742-3969

MikeHoag

Mike Hoag

Maintenance Director More Info

Work: 218-744-7748

JeffCarey

Jeff Carey

Buildings and Grounds Director More Info

Cell: 218-410-4522

StacyM.

Stacy M. Aune

Teacher
Special Education
KimGalloway

Kim Galloway

Teacher
Special Education
CandyOfstad

Candy Ofstad

Media Aide
AndreaLintula

Andrea Lintula

Payroll/Benefits Assistant
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3902

StephMcDermid

Steph McDermid

Finance Assistant
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3955

SandyViger

Sandy Viger

Finance Officer
Business Office
More Info

Work: (218) 742-3904

AmyTurner

Amy Turner

Food Services Director More Info

Work: (218) 749-5437 ext. 1800

KellyKennedy

Kelly Kennedy

Counselor - Parkview
Counseling Office

District Office

411 South 5th Avenue
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Eveleth-Gilbert Elementary

1409 Industrial Parkway
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

Eveleth-Gilbert Junior High

1 Summit Street North
Gilbert, Minnesota 55741

View School Website

Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High

801 Jones Street
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

View School Website

Franklin Elementary School

402 Elba Avenue
Eveleth, Minnesota 55734

View School Website

Nelle Shean Elementary

1 Summit Street North
Gilbert, Minnesota 55741

View School Website

Parkview Learning Center

506 North 9th Avenue West
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website

Rock Ridge High School

1403 Progress Parkway
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Roosevelt Elementary

411 South 5th Avenue
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website

Virginia Elementary

411 South 5th Avenue
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

Virginia Secondary School

411 North 5th Avenue West
Virginia, Minnesota 55792

View School Website
Rock Ridge Public Schools Since 2020

Rock Ridge Public Schools combines the communities of Eveleth, Gilbert, and Virginia into a progressive school district embracing an academy style high school to provide students with a real world learning environment.

District Office

411 South 5th Ave
Virginia, MN 55792

V: 218-749-5437 | EG: 218-744-2211
info@rrps.org